Town Officials

Boards and Committees


ADA Coordinators[email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager Indefinite
William Barletta Town Manager Indefinite
Henry L.. Hayes, Jr. Town Manager Indefinite

Affirmative Action Coordinator[email protected] | 978-639-3348

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager 2010 Indefinite

Aging, Council on - Director[email protected] | 978-443-3055

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Debra Galloway Town Manager 2010 Indefinite

Agricultural Commission [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Laura B. Abrams Select Board 2005 05/31/2020
Nicholas Clayton Select Board 2006 05/31/2021
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite
Madeleine Gelsinon Select Board 7/18/2017 05/31/2020
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite

Board of Appeals [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3389

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jennifer K. Pincus Select Board 05/31/2026
Benjamin Stevenson Select Board 2/13/07 05/31/2021
David Booth Select Board 05/31/2021
Nancy G. Rubenstein Select Board 2007 05/31/2025
Jeffrey Rose Select Board 05/31/2022
John Riordan Select Board 10/28/2014 05/31/2024
William Ray Select Board 05/31/2022
Frank W. Riepe Select Board 5/31/2017 05/31/2023
Jonathan G. Gossels Select Board 05/31/2024

Board of Assessors [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3393

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Trevor A. Haydon Elected 1997 05/31/2022
Liam J. Vesely Elected 05/31/2023
Joshua M. Fox, Esq. Elected 05/31/2024

Board of Health [email protected] | (978) 440 - 5479

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Linda Marie Huet-Clayton Elected 2009 05/31/2024
Carol J. Bradford, RN Elected 2010 05/31/2022
Susan Sama, RN Elected 2014 05/31/2020

Board of Registrars [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Beth Klein Select Board Indefinite
Nell Forgacs Select Board 05/31/2022
Kathleen C. Precourt Select Board 09/11/2018 05/31/2021
Dorothy Ann Bisson Select Board 05/31/2023
VACANCY Indefinite

Bruce Freeman Rail Trail Advisory Task Force

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Richard A. Morse Conservation 05/31/2021
John C. Drobinski Select Board 12/6/2016 05/31/2023
Frank Vitale Select Board 05/31/2024
Lana B. Szwarc Select Board 12/6/2016 05/31/2023
Richard C. Williamson Park and Recreation 05/31/2021
Glenn Pransky Select Board 05/31/2024
Charles Karustis Planning Board 05/31/2021

Budget Strategies Task Force [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel E. Carty Select Board Indefinite
Susan L. Berry Select Board 6/17/15 06/30/2020
Jean Nam Select Board 08/14/2018 06/30/2020
Lisa V. Kouchakdjian Select Board 06/30/2020
Silvia M. Nerssessian Select Board 8/14/2018 06/30/2020
William J. Schineller Select Board Indefinite
Maryanne Bilodeau Select Board 06/30/2020
Brad Crozier Select Board 06/30/2020
Bella Wong Select Board 6/17/2015 06/30/2020
Daniel E. Carty Select Board 8/14/2018 06/30/2020
Ellen W. Joachim Select Board 06/30/2020
Kevin J. Matthews Select Board 06/30/2020

Building Inspector[email protected] | 978-440-5461

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Andrew Lewis Town Manager 2019 Indefinite

Building Inspector (Deputy)[email protected] | 978-440-5461

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patrick Ryan Town Manager 2019 Indefinite

Cable Advisor [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jeff Winston Select Board 2009 Indefinite

Capital Improvement Advisory Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Susan Asbedian-Ciaffi Fin Com 2014 05/31/2020
Thomas S. Travers Select Board 2010 05/31/2022
Jamie M. Gossels Select Board 9/17/13 05/31/2022
Matthew Dallas Select Board 9/11/2018 05/31/2021
Susan Abrams Select Board 2014 05/31/2022
Michael Cooper Select Board 2017 05/31/2023
William Kunkle Select Board 05/31/2024

Cemetery Commission

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William J. Schineller Select Board Indefinite
Jennifer S. Roberts Select Board Indefinite
Charles G. Russo Select Board Indefinite
Daniel E. Carty Select Board 2017 Indefinite
Janie W. Dretler Select Board Indefinite

Chief Procurement Officer[email protected] | 978-639-3381

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Henry L.. Hayes, Jr. Town Manager 4/1/2020 Indefinite

Civil Defense Director[email protected] | 978-440-5301

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager 05/31/2020

Civil Defense, Assistant[email protected] | 978-440-5421

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel Nason Town Manager 11/28/2016 05/31/2018

Civil Defense, Radio Operator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
James Idelson Town Manager 2009 05/31/2018

Combined Facilities Director[email protected] | 978-440-5466

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William Barletta Town Manager / SPS Indefinite

Commission on Disability [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3265

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Caroline Santangelo Town Manager 6/11/2019 05/31/2022
Patricia A. Guthy Town Manager 05/31/2021
Lisa V. Kouchakdjian Town Manager 05/31/2022
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
Doug Frey Town Manager 05/31/2022
Jane KD. Kline Town Manager 05/31/2024
Randi Korn Town Manager 05/31/2024
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
Kathleen Bell Town Manager 8/8/2017 05/31/2023

Community Emergency Response Team [email protected] | (978) 443 - 2239

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite
Steven Monteiro C.E.R.T Indefinite
Marilyn Ellsworth C.E.R.T Indefinite
Marie Royea C.E.R.T 2008 Indefinite
Charles G. Russo C.E.R.T Indefinite
VACANCY C.E.R.T Indefinite
Carol Williams C.E.R.T Indefinite
Joseph Eiduson C.E.R.T Indefinite
Rosalie Gerut C.E.R.T Indefinite
Diane Hammond C.E.R.T Indefinite
George Maier C.E.R.T Indefinite
Tim Choate Indefinite
Siobhan Hullinger C.E.R.T Indefinite
Donna Shaw C.E.R.T Indefinite
Jane Roddy Indefinite

Community Preservation Committee [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jennifer S. Roberts Select Board 05/31/2023
Diana E. Warren Historical Commission 11/17/15 05/31/2022
Sherrill P. Cline Housing Authority 2007 05/31/2022
Lynne H. Remington Select Board 2008 05/31/2021
Jean Nam Fin Com 06/30/2021
Mara L. Huston Park and Recreation 05/31/2021
David Henkels Conservation 05/31/2023
Anuraj Shah Select Board 05/31/2022
John Hincks Planning Board 05/31/2021

Community Social Worker[email protected] | 978-440-5479

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Bethany Hadvab Health, Board of Indefinite

Conservation Commission [email protected] | (978) 440 - 5471

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Mark Sevier Town Manager 2014 05/31/2021
Richard A. Morse Town Manager 05/31/2023
Thomas Friedlander Town Manager 2013 05/31/2023
Kenneth Holtz Town Manager 05/31/2021
Bruce Porter Town Manager 2014 05/31/2021
Kathleen Rogers Town Manager 11/15/2016 05/31/2022
David Henkels Town Manager 05/31/2023
Jeremy Cook Town Manager 05/31/2023

Conservation Coordinator[email protected] | 978-440-5471

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Lori Capone Town Manager Indefinite

Constable

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Lawrence E. Hartnett, Jr. Select Board 1992 05/31/2016
William E. Pickett, Jr. Select Board 2004 05/31/2022
Nelson H. Goldin Select Board 1999 05/31/2020

Consulting Board of Health Physician[email protected] | 978-440-5479

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John Curran Health, Board of 1/13/2015 01/13/2018

Council on Aging [email protected] | (978) 443 - 3055

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia Lewis Select Board 05/31/2023
Jeff Levine Select Board 05/31/2024
Carmine Gentile Select Board 05/31/2023
Robert Lieberman Select Board 11/5/2019 05/31/2022
Patricia Tabloski Select Board 10/1/13 05/31/2022
Sandy Lasky Select Board 05/31/2023
Anna Newberg Select Board 05/31/2024
Donald Sherman Select Board 05/31/2024
Peg Espinola Select Board 05/31/2022

Cultural Council [email protected] | (978) 443 - 4028

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Ellen Gitelman Select Board 10/30/2023
Amy Wilson Sheldon Select Board 10/30/2022
Bethany Shaw Select Board 10/30/2023
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite
Diana Peters Select Board 10/30/2023
Erica O'Brien Select Board 10/30/2023
Martha Romanoff Select Board 3/21/17 10/30/2023
Claudia Brandon Select Board 3/21/17 10/30/2023

Design Review Board [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel A. Martin Planning Board 2001 05/31/2021
Christopher Alfonso Planning Board 8/4/2020 05/31/2023
Susan Vollaro Planning Board 2/10/16 05/31/2022
James Parker Planning Board 05/31/2021
Jennifer Koffel Planning Board 2012 05/31/2021

Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Commission

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Joanna Steffey Select Board 05/31/2022
Katina Fontes Select Board 05/31/2022
Nalini Luthra Select Board 05/31/2022
Nancy Kimble Select Board 05/31/2022
Peju Champion Select Board 05/31/2022
Stephanie Oliver Select Board 05/31/2022
Vona Hill Select Board 05/31/2022
Erica Silverman Select Board 05/31/2022
Susan Rushfirth Select Board 05/31/2022
Susan Abrams Select Board 05/31/2022
Susan Tripi Select Board 05/31/2022
Yana Bloomstein Select Board 05/31/2022
Tanisha Tate Select Board 4/6/2021 05/31/2022
Nuha Muntasser Select Board 4/6/2021 05/31/2022
Scott Nix Select Board 05/31/2022
Henry L.. Hayes, Jr. Select Board 05/31/2022

Dog Officer/Animal Control Officer[email protected] | 978-639-3361

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jennifer A. Condon Town Manager 2006 10/31/2020
Michael Albanese Town Manager 10/31/2020
Donna DeWallace Town Manager 10/31/2020
Sarah Macone Town Manager 10/31/2020

Earth Removal Board [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3389

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jonathan W. Patch Select Board 2010 05/31/2021
Benjamin Stevenson Select Board 2015 05/31/2021
David Booth Select Board 05/31/2021
Jeffrey Rose Select Board 05/31/2022
Jonathan G. Gossels Select Board 05/31/2021
William Ray Select Board 05/31/2022

Energy and Sustainability Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Kenneth Nathanson Select Board 05/31/2021
Mark Sevier Select Board 2009 05/31/2021
Rami Alwan Select Board 2009 05/31/2022
Venk Gopal Select Board 05/31/2024
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite
Joseph F. Martino, Jr. Select Board 2012 05/31/2021
James M. Cummings Select Board 2014 05/31/2022
VACANCY Indefinite

Finance Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Howard Feng Moderator 05/31/2023
Michael Joachim Moderator 05/31/2023
Ronald A.. Brumback Moderator 2019 05/31/2022
Susan L. Berry Moderator 2013 05/31/2024
Eric D. Poch Moderator 05/02/2017 05/31/2023
Blair Caple Moderator 05/31/2024
Jean Nam Moderator 5/8/2018 05/31/2024
Scott Smigler Moderator 2019 05/31/2022
Sonny Parente Moderator 05/31/2022

Fire Chief[email protected] | 978-440-5301

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite

Goodnow Library Director[email protected] | 978-443-1035

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Esme Green Town Manager 2011 Indefinite

Goodnow Library Trustees [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Lily A. Gordon Elected 2000 05/31/2021
Barbara F. Pryor Elected 2003 05/31/2020
Marie Royea Elected 2015 05/31/2021
Alan L.. Gordon Elected 2016 05/31/2022
Beth B. Whitlock Elected 05/31/2022
Ingrid J. Mayyasi Elected 2017 05/31/2020

Hazardous Waste Coordinator[email protected] | 978-440-5479

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William Murphy Town Manager 2014 Indefinite

Hazardous Waste Coordinator, Alt. [email protected] | 978-440-5301

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite

Health, Director of[email protected] | 978-440-5479

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William Murphy Health, Board of 2014 Indefinite

Historic Districts Commission [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3389

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Anuraj Shah Select Board 01/01/2024
Taryn Trexler Select Board 01/01/2026
William S. Andreas Select Board 2010 01/01/2022
Susanna Finn Select Board 01/01/2025
Frederick E. Taylor Select Board 01/01/2023

Historical Commission [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3346

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Christopher Hagger Town Manager 05/31/2024
Diana E. Warren Town Manager 11/3/15 05/31/2024
Diana P. Cebra Town Manager 05/31/2022
Fred Bautze Town Manager 2013 05/31/2022
Jan Costa Town Manager 11/15/2016 05/31/2023
Steven Greene Town Manager 05/31/2023
Marjorie Katz Town Manager 05/31/2022
Taryn Trexler Town Manager 05/31/2022

Labor Relations Counsel

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Kevin P. Feeley, Jr. Town Manager 2011 05/30/2020

Land Acquisition Review Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Christopher Morely Select Board 05/31/2021
Matthew P. Barach Select Board 10/20/2009 05/31/2021
Jan Hardenbergh Select Board 10/20/09 05/31/2021
John C. Cutting Select Board 10/20/09 05/31/2022
John Hincks Planning Board 05/31/2021
David Henkels Conservation 05/31/2021

Lincoln-Sudbury R.H.S. Supt./Prin.[email protected] | 978-443-9961

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Bella Wong School Committee LSRHS 7/1/2013 Indefinite

Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School Committee [email protected] | (978) 443 - 9961

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Cara Endyke-Doran Elected 2019 05/31/2022
Kevin J. Matthews Elected 2010 05/31/2022
VACANCY Elected Indefinite
Candace Miller Elected 2020 05/31/2023
VACANCY Elected Indefinite
Harold Engstrom Elected 2020 05/31/2023

Local Emergency Planning Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite
Rita Skog Select Board 2006 Indefinite
Beth B. Whitlock Select Board 2006 Indefinite
Mary Will Select Board 2006 Indefinite
William Murphy Select Board 2014 Indefinite
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite
Jeffrey Winn Select Board 4/14/2020 Indefinite
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite

Lockup, Keeper of the[email protected] | 978-443-1042

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Scott Nix Town Manager 2009 Indefinite

M.A.G.I.C.[email protected] | 978-639-3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Janie W. Dretler Select Board Indefinite
Adam Duchesneau Planning Board 5/15/2019 06/30/2020

Master Plan Steering Committee [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Lee F. Swanson Historic Districts Commission 1/9/2019 01/31/2021
Susan Asbedian-Ciaffi Planning Board 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Jan Hardenbergh Planning Board 1/9/2019 01/31/2021
Frederick E. Taylor Historic Districts Commission 1/9/2019 01/31/2021
Patricia A. Guthy Commission on Disability 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
John Riordan Board of Appeals 1/9/2019 01/31/2021
Robert E. May Council on Aging 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Amy E. Lepak Sudbury Housing Authority 1/9/2019 01/31/2021
Ellen W. Joachim School Committee LSRHS 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Richard C. Williamson Park and Recreation 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Daniel E. Carty Select Board 1/9/2019 01/31/2021
Janie W. Dretler Select Board 1/10/2019 01/31/2021
John Sugrue Planning Board 1/9/2019 01/31/2021
David Henkels Conservation 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Lisa V. Kouchakdjian School Committee K-8 6/13/2019 01/31/2021

Medical Reserve Corps Executive Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Susan Sama, RN Health, Board of 2010 Indefinite
VACANCY Health, Board of Indefinite
Ippolit Matjucha Health, Board of 2008 Indefinite
Carol J. Bradford, RN Health, Board of 2009 Indefinite
VACANCY Health, Board of Indefinite

Memorial Day Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Laura B. Abrams Select Board 2006 05/31/2021
James A. Wiegel Select Board 2009 05/31/2021
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite
Kenneth W. Hiltz Select Board 2012 05/31/2021
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite
Maryanne Bilodeau Select Board 05/31/2021
Elizabeth Dow Select Board 7/14/15 05/31/2021
Suzanne F. Steinbach Select Board 7/14/15 05/31/2021

MetroWest Regional Transit Authority Advisory Board[email protected] | 978-443-3055

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Debra Galloway Town Manager 2007 Indefinite

Metropolitan Area Planning Council[email protected] | 978-639-3381

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Maryanne Bilodeau Select Board 05/31/2020

Municipal Right-to-Know Coord. (Alt) [email protected] | 978-440-5301

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite

Municipal Right-to-Know Coordinator[email protected] | 978-440-5479

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William Murphy Town Manager 2014 Indefinite

Park and Recreation Commission [email protected] | (978) 443 - 1092

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
James J. Marotta Elected 3/26/2007 05/31/2021
Richard C. Williamson Elected 2010 05/31/2022
Robert C. Beagan Elected 2010 05/31/2024
Benjamin Carmel Select Board 11/5/2019 05/31/2023
Mara L. Huston Elected 05/31/2022

Park and Recreation Director[email protected] | 978-639-3242

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Dennis Mannone Town Manager 2019 Indefinite

Permanent Building Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Craig E. Blake Planning Board 1988 05/31/2022
Elaine L. Jones Select Board 1988 05/31/2022
Michael E. Melnick Select Board 1981 05/31/2023
Nancy G. Rubenstein Select Board 05/31/2023
Anuraj Shah School Committee K-8 05/31/2022
John E. Kraemer Select Board 05/31/2021
Jennifer K. Pincus Select Board 05/31/2022

Planning Board [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Justin Finnicum Elected 05/31/2022
Stephen Garvin Elected 2014 05/31/2024
John Hincks Elected 3/23/16 05/31/2023
Charles Karustis Elected 05/31/2022
Anuraj Shah Planning Board 05/31/2021
John Sugrue Select Board 05/31/2021

Planning and Community Development[email protected] | 867-639-3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Adam Duchesneau Town Manager Indefinite

Plumbing /Gas Inspector, Deputy[email protected] | 978-440-5461

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Robert Dempsey Town Manager 2001 Indefinite
Robert Russell Town Manager 2005 Indefinite

Police Chief[email protected] | 978-443-1042

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Scott Nix Town Manager 7/12/2013 Indefinite

Police Matron[email protected] | 978-443-1042

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Carol Greenwood Town Manager 2008 05/31/2022

Policies and Procedures Review [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jennifer S. Roberts Select Board Indefinite
William J. Schineller Select Board Indefinite

Ponds and Waterways Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite
Mary L. Addonizio Select Board 2008 05/31/2021
Diane Muffitt Select Board 2012 05/31/2021
Marjorie Keene Select Board 7/10/2018 05/31/2021
Miriam Chandler Select Board 7/10/2018 05/31/2021
Ursula Lyons Select Board 05/31/2022

Public Works (Deputy Director of)[email protected] | 978-440-5421

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William O'Rourke Town Manager Indefinite

Public Works (Director of)[email protected] | 978-440-5421

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite

Records Access Officer[email protected] | 978-639-3381

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Beth Klein Town Manager Indefinite
Leila S. Frank Town Manager 2016 Indefinite
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager 2016 Indefinite
Kimberly Polcari Town Manager 2016 Indefinite
Julie Nichols-Scopa Town Manager 2016 Indefinite
VACANCY Indefinite

Route 20 Sewer Steering Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Eric D. Poch Select Board 2011 06/30/2016
Stephen E. Grande, Esq. Select Board 2011 06/30/2016
Ted Pasquarello Select Board 2011 06/30/2016
Michael Coutu Select Board 2011 06/30/2016
Peter Abair Select Board 2013 06/30/2016
Scott B. Nassa Select Board 6/30/14 06/30/2016
Michael Precourt Select Board 2011 06/30/2016
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite

School District Administrative and Structural Options [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3381

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel E. Carty Select Board Indefinite
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite

Select Board

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jennifer S. Roberts Elected 05/31/2022
Daniel E. Carty Elected 2017 05/31/2024
William J. Schineller Elected 05/31/2022
Charles G. Russo Elected 05/31/2023
Janie W. Dretler Elected 05/08/18 05/31/2024

Senior Tax Advisor

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite

September 11 Memorial Garden Oversight Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Kathy E. Newman Town Manager 2004 05/31/2022
Charles G. Russo Town Manager Indefinite
Rachel W. Goodrich Town Manager 2004 05/31/2022
Kirsten Roopenian Town Manager 2004 05/31/2022
Beth V. Farrell Town Manager 2007 05/31/2022
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager 05/31/2022
Heather Halsey Town Manager 11/1/2016 05/31/2022
Deborah Gordenstein Town Manager 11/1/2016 05/31/2022
Connie Marotta Town Manager 05/31/2022
William J. Schineller Town Manager 05/31/2023

Sewataro Assessment and Recommendations

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Charles G. Russo 3/23/2021 Indefinite
William J. Schineller 3/23/2021 Indefinite

Special Constable

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Andrew Lewis Select Board 05/31/2020
John M. Whalen Select Board 05/31/2020
Arthur J. Richard Select Board Indefinite

Special Police Officer[email protected] | 978-443-1042

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Alan Hutchinson Town Manager 05/31/2022
Alan Mancini Town Manager 05/31/2022
Christopher Kelly Town Manager 2009 05/31/2022
Brian Willard Town Manager 2009 05/31/2022
Thomas Miller Town Manager 2010 05/31/2022
John Harris Town Manager 2012 05/31/2022
George W. Taylor Town Manager 2012 05/31/2022
Trish Longo Town Manager 05/31/2022
Vincent Stuart Town Manager 05/31/2022
Michael Rochette Town Manager 05/31/2022
Matthew Nardi Town Manager 3/18/15 05/31/2022
Edward Wright Town Manager 3/18/15 05/31/2022
Brett Rand Town Manager 2/23/16 05/31/2022
Jeffrey S. Beckwith Town Manager 05/31/2022
Kevin L. Ostrander Town Manager 7/20/16 05/31/2022
John P. Kennedy Town Manager 2017 05/31/2022
Thomas Reynolds Town Manager 05/31/2022
Michael E. Ott Town Manager 05/31/2022
Erica M. Abro Town Manager 05/31/2022
Erich Wenc Town Manager 05/31/2022
Michael A. Lucas Town Manager 05/31/2022

Stormwater Compliance Committee

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Andrew Lewis Town Manager Indefinite
Lori Capone Town Manager Indefinite
William Murphy Town Manager 2014 Indefinite
Rebecca L. McEnroe, P.E. Town Manager 2015 Indefinite
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite

SuAsCo River Stewardship Council

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John C. Drobinski Select Board 2012 05/31/2022
Anne M. Slugg Select Board 05/31/2022

Sudbury Access Corporation[email protected] | 978-443-9507

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Donna Fayad Select Board 2013 05/31/2019

Sudbury Employees Group Ins. Adv. Com.

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Christopher Felt DPW Union 2003 05/31/2015
Joanne Bennett SPS Support Staff Union 2003 05/31/2015
Richard MacLean Police Union 2003 05/31/2015
VACANCY Supervisory Union Indefinite
Phyllis Fox SPS Teacher Union 2006 05/31/2015
Philip Salamon DPW Union 2009 05/31/2015
Kate Gentile SPS Teacher Union 2009 05/31/2015
Michael Murphy Fire Union 2003 05/31/2015
Christine Nihan Select Board 2014 05/31/2018
VACANCY Indefinite
Marilyn Reiman Select Board 05/31/2020

Sudbury Housing Auth., Director[email protected] | 978-443-5112

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Sheila M. Cusolito Sudbury Housing Authority 2013 Indefinite

Sudbury Housing Authority [email protected] | (978) 443 - 5112

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Sherrill P. Cline Elected 2006 05/31/2024
Steven J. Swanger Elected 1986 05/31/2022
Amy E. Lepak State 07/21/2024
Tatiana Vitvitsky Select Board 06/01/2020 05/31/2026
Janet Cowan Elected 05/31/2023

Sudbury Housing Trust [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Carmine Gentile Select Board 05/31/2021
Kelley Cronin Select Board 2014 05/31/2022
John Riordan Select Board 05/31/2022
Susan Scotti Select Board 05/31/2021
Janie W. Dretler Select Board 05/31/2022
Cynthia Howe Select Board 05/31/2022
Robert Hummel Select Board 05/31/2021
Karl Pops Select Board 05/31/2023

Sudbury School Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Silvia M. Nerssessian Elected 2018 05/31/2024
Sarah Troiano Elected 05/31/2023
Lisa V. Kouchakdjian Elected 5/11/2015 05/31/2021
Meredith Gerson Elected 05/31/2022
Margaret Y. Helon Elected 3/27/2017 05/31/2023

Sudbury School Superintendent[email protected] | 978-639-3211

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Brad Crozier School Committee K-8 7/2/2018 Indefinite

Sudbury Transportation Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel E. Carty Select Board 2018 05/31/2020
Sandy Lasky Select Board 05/31/2020
Alice Sapienza Select Board 2018 05/31/2020
Adam Duchesneau Select Board 05/31/2020
Daniel Nason Select Board 2018 05/31/2020
Debra Galloway Select Board 05/31/2020
Doug Frey Select Board 05/31/2020

Sudbury Water Dist. Water Resource Protection Com.[email protected] | 978-443-6602

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite
Hugh Caspe Health, Board of 1997 Indefinite
Lael M. Meixsell Planning Board Indefinite
Robert H. Sheldon Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2016

Sudbury Water District Commission[email protected] | 978-443-6602

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Robert H. Sheldon Sudbury Water District Commissioners 1998 05/31/2022
Joshua M. Fox, Esq. Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2021
Thomas S. Travers Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2021
Craig E. Blake Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2016
VACANCY Sudbury Water District Commissioners Indefinite
VACANCY Sudbury Water District Commissioners Indefinite

Sudbury Water District Superintendent[email protected] | 978-443-6602

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Sudbury Water District Commissioners Indefinite

Surveyor of Lumber & Measurer of Wood

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Russell DiMauro Select Board 1991 05/31/2017

Technology Administrator[email protected] | 978-639-3307

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Mark W. Thompson Town Manager 1997 Indefinite

Town Accountant[email protected] | 978-639-3309

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Christine Nihan Select Board 2014 Indefinite

Town Accountant, Assistant[email protected] | 978-639-3309

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Robin E. Porcella Town Manager Indefinite

Town Buildings, Supervisor of[email protected] | 978-440-5466

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite

Town Clerk[email protected] | 978-639-3351

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Beth Klein Town Manager Indefinite

Town Counsel[email protected] | 978-639-3384

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jonathan M. Silverstein Select Board Indefinite

Town Historian [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Christopher Morely Town Manager 05/31/2021

Town Manager[email protected] | 978-639-3381

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Henry L.. Hayes, Jr. Select Board 4/1/2020 Indefinite

Town Manager, Assistant[email protected] | 978-639-3348

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager 2010 Indefinite

Town Manager, Office Supervisor[email protected] | 978-639-3381

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Leila S. Frank Town Manager 2011 Indefinite

Town Manager, Senior Admin Assistant[email protected] | 978-639-3381

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia Golden Town Manager 2007 Indefinite

Town Moderator [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Cate Blake Elected 05/31/2024
Frederick M. Pryor Moderator 4/4/2007 Indefinite

Town Physician[email protected] | 978-440-5479

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Melvyn W. Kramer Town Manager 1978 05/31/2018

Town Treasurer/Collector - Finance Director[email protected] | 978-639-3376

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Dennis Keohane Town Manager 2016 Indefinite

Town Treasurer/Collector, Assistant[email protected] | 978-639-3376

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Kathy La Porte Town Manager Indefinite

Traffic Safety Coordinating Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Select Board 05/31/2021
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite
Scott Nix Select Board 2009 05/31/2021
VACANCY Select Board Indefinite
Daniel Nason Select Board 05/31/2021

Tree Warden[email protected] | 978-440-5421

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Rafael Luna Town Manager Indefinite

Trench Permitting Authority

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Andrew Lewis Town Manager Indefinite
William Murphy Town Manager 2014 Indefinite
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite

Veterans' Agent[email protected] | 978-639-3357

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Michael Hennessy Town Manager Indefinite

Wiring Inspector[email protected] | 978-440-5466

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Charles Flynn Town Manager 2021 Indefinite

Wiring Inspector, Deputy[email protected] | 978-440-5461

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Dennis Monteiro Town Manager 2021 Indefinite

Wood-Burning Stoves, Inspector of[email protected] | 978-440-5301

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite

Youth Coordinator[email protected] | 978-639-3242

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Mark Simmons Town Manager 2015 Indefinite

Zoning Enforcement Field Agent[email protected] | 978-440-5461

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Andrew Lewis Town Manager Indefinite